Skip Navigation

Raidersports.NET

Loudoun County High School

.

Raidersports.NET

Loudoun County High School

Raidersports.NET

Loudoun County High School

2017 Fall Sports Schedule


Principal:Dr.Luttrell
Athletic Director:Bruce Sheppard ‚Äč
Assistant AD:Kate Cassidy 
Athletic Trainer:Megan Santos

LOUDOUN COUNTY
HIGH SCHOOL
FALL 2017

PRINTABLE VERSION CAN BE FOUND UNDER FILES/LINKS

www.Raidersports.net

Athletic Phone: 571 252 2010

Athletic Fax: 571 252 2001

Varsity Football       Head Coach Tony Rayburn   Football   FR & JV: *JV games begin 10 minutes after FR game ends
Date Opponent Location Time   Date Opponent Location Time
10-Aug Eastern View Away 6:00   16-Aug Frosh vs. Heritage Home TBD
17-Aug Jefferson County Home 6:00   28-Aug WHS FR & Millbrook JV   Home 5:30
25-Aug Fauquier County Home 7:00   6-Sep Rock Ridge Away 5:30*
1-Sep Millbrook Away 7:00   11-Sep Freedom Home 5:30*
8-Sep Rock Ridge HOF Home 7:00   18-Sep Riverside Home 5:30*
15-Sep Freedom Away 7:00   2-Oct Loudoun Valley Home 5:30*
22-Sep Riverside Away 7:00   10-Oct Park View (JV only)  Home 6:00*
29-Sep BYE       16-Oct Dominion   Away 5:30*
6-Oct Loudoun Valley Away 7:00   23-Oct Woodgrove Away 5:30*
13-Oct Park View Away 7:00   30-Oct Heritage Away 5:30*
20-Oct Dominion (HC) Home 7:00   Cross Country            Head Coach Courtney Campbell  
27-Oct Woodgrove (Youth nt.) Home 7:00   Date Opponent Location Time
3-Nov Heritage (SR Night) Home 7:00   26-Aug Great Meadow Invite Great Meadow 9:00AM
Girls' Volleyball      Head Coach Sherrilynn Hanna   2-Sep Handley Invitational Kernstown BF 9:00AM
Date Opponent Location Time   13-Sep LV,W,H,D,PV, RV Oatlands 5:30PM
10-Aug Sherando (V only) Away 6:00   16-Sep Oatlands Invite Oatlands 9:00AM
16-Aug FR/JV TRI SB/Oak Sbridge 6:30   23-Sep LCPS Championships Woodgrove 9:00AM
19-Aug FR/JV Langley Away 6:30   27-Sep PV, HT, WHS Woodgrove 5:30PM
19-Aug Varsity Jamboree   Home 9:00am   5-Oct PVHS Park View 5:30PM
22-Aug Tuscarora Home 5:45/5:45/*   7-Oct Glory Days Invite Bull Run Park 9:00AM
24-Aug Freedom Home 5:45/5:45/*   11-Oct WHS, DHS, RV Ida Lee 5:30PM
29-Aug Briar Woods   Home 5:45/5:45/*   14-Oct 3rd  Battle Winchester Millbrook 9:00AM
30-Aug Woodgrove (frosh only) Home 5:45   Golf                                  Head Coach  John Ronis  
31-Aug Stone Bridge Away 5:45/5:45/*   Date Opponent Location Time 
5-Sep Millbrook  Away 6:00/7:15   3-Aug FHS/RRHS Invite SRGC TBD
6-Sep Musselman (frosh only) Away 6:00   7-8 Aug Glory Days Invitational PVGC TBD
7-Sep Woodgrove Home 5:45/5:45/*   10-11 Aug     Gunter Invitational WCC/SVGC Noon
9-Sep Freshman Invitational Home 8:30am   14-Aug LCPS Championship Algonkian 8:00AM
12-Sep Dominion Away 5:45/5:45/*   15-Aug Riverside Landsdowne TBD
14-Sep Loudoun Valley   Home 5:45/5:45/*   17-Aug Westfield Initational Laurel Hill TBD
19-Sep Riverside Away 5:45/5:45/*   28-Aug Heritage  RFGHC 4:30PM
23-Sep Sherando JV Invitational  Away TBD   30-Aug Park View TBD 4:30 AM
25-Sep James Wood   Away 6:00/7:15   6-Sep Dominion/Millbrook RFGHC TBD
25-Sep Musselman(frosh only) Home 6:00   7-Sep WHS/THS Stoneleigh 4:30
27-Sep Park View (NO FR) Home 5:45*   12-Sep Skyline Invitational SVGC 11AM
3-Oct Heritage Home 5:45/5:45/*   13-Sep Loudoun Valley RFGHC TBD
5-Oct Woodgrove Away 5:45/5:45/*   Field Hockey                Head Coach Kaitlin Fleischmann 
10-Oct Dominion (Pink) Home 5:45/5:45/*   Date Opponent Location Time
12-Oct Loudoun Valley Away 5:45/5:45/*   15-Aug Freedom (BW/Lee 6:45) Home 5:30PM
13,14-Oct Tourn. of Champions Away TBD   21-Aug Thomas Edison Away 7:00PM
17-Oct Riverside Home 5:45/5:45/*   29-Aug Stone Bridge Home 5:30PM
18-Oct Dominion (frosh only) Away 5:45   5-Sep Tuscarora Rock Ridge 6:45PM
24-Oct Park View (NO FR) Away 5:45*   Sep 8/9 Herndon Tournament Herndon 6/8:30; TBD
26-Oct Heritage Away 5:45/5:45/*   13-Sep Briar Woods Briar Woods 5:30PM
*Varsity game begins 20 minutes after JV game ends   14-Sep Park View Home 5:30PM
Competition Cheerleading  Head Coach Terri Karol   19-Sep John Champe Heritage 6:45PM
Date Opponent Location Time   27-Sep Riverside Home 5:30PM
27-Sep Park View Invitational  Park View 6:30pm   2-Oct Heritage Heritage 5:30PM
4-Oct LCPS Championship Park View TBD   4-Oct Loudoun Valley Home 6:30PM
7-Oct Dominion Invitational Dominion 6:00pm   10-Oct Woodgrove Woodgrove 5:30PM
11-Oct Dulles Cheer Mini Woodgrove TBD   11-Oct Dominion Heritage 6:45PM
14-Oct Broad Run Invitational Broad Run 1:00PM   16-Oct Riverside Riverside 5:30PM
19-Oct Dulles Championships TBD TBD   19-Oct Heritage Home 6:30PM



https://raidersports.net
Advertisement Advertisement